Kevin
Eldon

Comedian, Writer & Creator

Kevin began his career as a character based stand-up comic, his most famous creation being political poet Paul Hamilton, before collaborating with many of the top names in British comedy, including Julia Davies, Armando Iannucci, Steve Coogan and Chris Morris.

He has appeared in the multi award-winning Game of Thrones and in the revival of Danger Mouse in which he voices Penfold. Other TV credits include The Crown, Dad's Army, Sanditon, Miss Scarlet and the Duke, Criminal, Brass Eye, Smack the Pony, I'm Alan Partridge and in two series’ of Channel 4’s Damned

Film credits include Hugo, Hot Fuzz, Four Lions and Tim Burton's Charlie and the Chocolate Factory.

He has also created and starred in his own solo projects, including BBC 2 sketch show It's Kevin, Radio 4 sketch show Kevin Eldon Will See You Now (Series 1-4) and Brilliantman, a 30-minute comedy commissioned for Sky Arts' Playhouse Presents' season.

Kevin is also the author of My Prefect Cousin, the biography of his poet character Paul Hamilton.

CV

Film

Gerry 
Director James D'Arcy
CrossDay Productions
Sergeant Simmons 
Director Andy Goddard
Mad As Birds Films/ Lionsgate
MI7 Night Duty Agent 
Director David Kerr
Lone Star Films
Kevin 
Director Simon Delaney
UKTV
Ken 
Director Jason Wingard
Mecca Films
Ticket Inspector 
Director Paul King
Heyday Films
Danny 
Director Adrian Shergold
Gizmo Films / Entertainment One
Nick Secker 
Director Mark Murphy
Comedian's Guide to Survival Ltd
Mr Prim 
Director John Henderson
Saltbeef TV
Stanley Hyman 
Director Andy Goddard
YJB Films
Neighbour 
Director James Griffiths
Big Talk Productions
Wine Dealer 
Director Nigel Cole
Squirrel Films Ltd
Policeman 
Director Martin Scorsese
GK Films
Part of the Loop Group 
Director Sarah Smith
Aardman
Sniper 
Director Christopher Morris/Derrin Schlesinger
Warp Films / Channel 4 Films
P.C. / Sergeant Tony Fisher 
Director Edgar Wright
Town Square Films Limited
Kraftwerk 
Director Bill Bailey
Bill Bailey Productions
Alan 
Director Vito Rocco
Vertigo Films
Man With Dog 
Director Tim Burton
Warner Bros.
Sax Player 
Director Peter Richardson
Little Bird
Reg 
Director John Mckay
Momentum Pictures
McGill 
Director Mel Smith
Fragile Films / Touchstone

Producer 

Producer 
Director Garrett David
Schadenfreude Productions

Television

Writer & Creator 

Creator/Writer 
Director John Henderson
Sky Arts/ What Larks! Productions
Jack 
Director Jim Field Smith
Amazon/ Stolen Pictures
Lance Corporal Jones 
Director Ben Kellett
UKTV Gold/ Mercury Production
Mr Hankins 
Director Lisa Clarke
ITV 1/ Red Planet Pictures
Jacob Bunce 
Director Declan O'Dwyer
UK TV & PBS/ Element 8, ShinAwil
Walker 
Director Jim Field Smith
Netflix/ Calle Cruzada
Rollie (Series Lead) 
Director Multiple
CBC/ Temple Street Productions
John Davenport 
Director Nick Hurran
Sky Italia/ Lux Vide
Camello/Play Ned 
Director Various
Sky Atlantic/ HBO
Priest 
Director Various
Netflix/ Leftbank
Ribbons 
Director Jamie Childs
BBC One/ BBC Studios
Hawksworth 
Director J. Blakeson
BBC Television/ Kudos
Bishop Erkenwald- (Series Regular) 
Director Erik Leijonborg
Amazon Video/ Carnival Productions LTD.
Terry Sparkes 
Director Robert Delamere
Channel 4/ Slam Films
Martin (Series Regular) 
Director Ian Fitzgibbon/Natalie Bailey
Channel 4/ What Larks!
Vince The Hypnotist 
Director David Kerr
BBC Two/ BBC Comedy
Terry (Groucho) Bellini 
Director Nick Laughland
ITV/ Bentley Productions
Auctioneer 
Director Mackenzie Crook
BBC Four/ Channel X North
George 'Chef' Parry 
Director Philip John
ITV/ Left Bank Pictures
Mr Levy 
Director Guillem Morales
BBC One/ Tiger Aspect
Voice of Penfold 
Director Robert Cullen
BBC Television/ Fremantle Media
Landlord of the Black Dog 
Director Robert Quinn
ITV/ ITV Studios
Test Man 
Director Christine Gernon
BBC One Television/ BCC
Various 
Director Sarah Smith/Gareth Carrivick
BBC/ BBC Television
John Vere 
Director Ben Gosling Fuller
BBC 1/ BBC
Shaun Leonard Jones 
Director Mark Tonderai
Sky 1/ Red Production Company
Armand De Vries 
Director Gordon Anderson
Dave/ Me & You Productions
4 of 27 
Director Doug Naylor
BBC Two/ Baby Cow Productions
The Games Master 
Director Brian Kelly
Sky/ Carnival Films
Mr Mumford 
Director Simon Gibney
UKTV Gold/ John Stanley Productions/
Ian Hedge/Brilliantman 
Director John Henderson
Sky Arts/ What Larks Productions!
Vicar 
Director Sandy Johnson
ITV Studios/BBC 2 Television
Dowling 
Director Brian Percival
AMC
William I 
Director Simon Gibney
CBBC/Lion Television
Dole Officer 
Director Robert B. Weide
Big Talk/Sky 1
Lenny 
Director Rhys Thomas
BBC Four/ BBC Comedy
Craig 
Director Dan Clark
Channel 4/ Brown Eyed Boy
Neville 
Director Richard Pengelley
DAVE/Tiger Aspect Productions
Witch of Endor 
Director Jeremy Dyson
Sky Arts/Tiger Aspect
Performer (Lead) 
Director Tim Kirkby/Al Campbell
BBC 2/ BBC Studios
Voice of Warmonger Louie 
Director Ed Tracy
TalkBack/Green Inc
Various 
Director Harry Enfield/Paul Whitehouse
BBC 2/ Balloon Pictures
Tony 
Director Marc Munden
Channel 4/ Kudos
Narrator 
Director Andy Brereton/Arnold Widdowson
DAVE/ Tiger Aspect Productions
Himself 
Director Tim Kirkby
Comedy Central
Ringo Starr 
Director Various
BBC 2 Television/ Tiger Aspect
Dr McFee 
Director Daniel Percival
BBC 1 Television/ Origin Pictures
John Whiffin 
Director Tony Dow
Sky Atlantic/ Baby Cow
Servegood 
Director Ben Fuller
BBC 2/ BBC Productions
Edery Molt 
Director Matt Lipsey
Sky 1/ Tiger Aspect Productions
Inspector Marks 
Director Babs Wiltshire
Channel 4/ Zeppotron
Various 
Director Al Campbell
BBC 2 Television/ Zeppotron
German Talk Show Host 
Director Justin Theroux
HBO/ 3 Arts Entertainment
Dad 
Director Julia Davis
Sky One/ Silver River
Doctor 
Director Victoria Pile
Channel 4/ Moniker Pictures
Rick Bobin 
Director Elliot Hegarty
BBC Television/ Baby Cow Productions
French Tech Support 
Director Graham Linehan
Channel 4/ Talkback Thames
Jeff 
Director Rollo Hollins
Fletcher Wilson
Photographer 
Director Adam Miller
BBC 3/ BBC
Carl 
Director Ben Gregor
BBC 3/ Channel K
Various 
Director Tim Kirby
BBC 2/ BBC Productions
Trickler 
Director Alice Thoughton
BBC One/ Shine
Romulus 
Director Gareth Edwards
BBC One/ BBC Productions
Melvin Bragg (Lead) 
Director Terry Jones
BBC Television/Avalon
Joplin 
Director Yann Demange
Channel 4/ Zeppotron Ltd
Scrope 
Director Alex Pillai
BBC Television/ Tiger Aspect
Kevin 
Producer Geoffrey Perkins
BBC Two/Tiger Aspect
Dr Neville Moroni 
Director Dermot Boyd
BBC/New Wall LTD
Jury Clerk 
Director Julian Simpson
BBC 1/ BBC Productions
Manfred 
Director Simon Massey
E4/ Storm Dog Films
York (Regular Lead) 
Director John Henderson
BBC 2/ BBC Television
Henri 
Director Chris Durlacher
Channel 4/ Talkback
David Neal 
Producer Rebecca Hedderly
BBC One/ BBC Television
Martin 
Director Ted Dowd
BBC 2/ Baby Cow Productions
M.I. High 
Director Toby Haynes
BBC Television/ Kudos
Shadowman 
Director Dearbhla Walsh
BBC Three/ BBC Television
York (Lead) 
Director John Henderson
BBC Television
Terry (Lead) 
Director Tony Dow
BBC Television/ Baby Cow
Shakespeare 
Director David Jackson
BBC Four/ BBC Television
Various 
Director Peter Baynham
BBC Two/ Baby Cow Productions
Tony Rudd 
Director Robert Popper
BBC 2/ Talkback Productions
Matt 
Director Andy Goddard
BBC Three/ BBC Television
Karl (Guest Lead) 
Director Vito Rocco/Sally Martin
Channel 4/ Angel Eye
Nick The Greek 
Director Chris Morris/Derrin Schlesinger
Channel 4/ Talkback Productions
Cousin Curtis (Animation) 
Director Louise Coates
BBC Four /Aardman Animations
Dodgy Phil (Lead) 
Director Jane Berthoud/Michael Cumming
BBC Three/ BBC Television
Lane 
Director David Boulter
ITV Television/ Granada Television
Nev 
Director Phil Bowker
BBC Three/ BBC Television
Various (Lead) 
Director Sioned William/Graham Linehan
BBC Television/ Talkback Productions
Justin 
Director Victoria Pile
Channel 4/ Talkback Productions
Peter Mountstewert 
Director Arthur Matthews
BBC 2/ Talkback Productions
The Cleaner 
Director Declan Lowney/Graham Linehan
Channel 4/ Chrysalis
Clive 
Director Andy Goddard
BBC 2/
Various 
Director Gareth Carrivick
BBC Television/ Avalon
Salesman 
Director Armando Iannucci/Dominic Brigstocke
BBC Television/ Talkback Productions
Various 
Director Armando Iannucci
BBC Two/ BBC Television
Alan 
Director Caroline Leddy
Channel 4/ Talkback Productions
Fanny 
Director Armando Iannucci/Dominic Brigstocke
BBC Television/ Talkback Productions

Writer 

Writer 
Director Will Macdonald
Channel 5 / Monkey Kingdom
Writer 
Director Andy Brereton & Arnold Widdowson
Tiger Aspect / UKTV
Writer 
Director Al Campbell
BBC 2 / BBC Television
Writer 
Director Sioned William/Graham Linehan/Phil Clarke
BBC2 / Talkback Pro
Writer 
Director Victoria Pile/Dominic Brigstocke
Channel 4 / Talkback
Writer 
Director Michael Cummings
Channel 4 / Comedy Lab
Writer 
Director Caroline Leddy
Channel 4 / Talkback
Writer 
Director Michael Cummings
BBC 2 / BBC Television
Writer 
Director David Smith
CBBC / So Television
Writer 
Director Various
Tiger Aspect

Writer & Performer 

Writer/Performer (Lead) 
Director Chris Morris
Channel 4 / Talkback Productions

Radio

Writer 

Writer 
Producer David Tyler
Production Company BBC Radio 4

Writer & Performer 

Writer/Performer 
Producer Chris Morris
Production Company BBC Radio 1
Writer/Performer 
Producer Ed Morrish
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Writer/Performer 
Producer Ash Attalla
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Writer/Performer 
Producer Jane Berthoud
Production Company BBC Radio 1

Presenter 

Host 
Producer Luke Doran
Production Company BBC Radio 4 Extra
Bill Kerr 
Director Ed Morrish
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Gimpo 
Director Boz Temple-Morris
Production Company Holy Mountain for BBC
Anthony Yateman 
Director Marilyn Imrie
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Narrator 
Producer Lyndsay Fenner

Broadcaster BBC Radio 4
Gurney 
Producer Clare Bartlett
Production Company BBC Radio 7
Various 
Producer Chris Neil
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Lucy Armitage
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Dan Freedman
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Performer 
Producer Helen Williams
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Hanratty 
Producer Mario Stylianides
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Keith 
Producer Alex Walsh Taylor
Production Company BBC Radio 4
John 
Producer Liz Webb
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Ed Morrish
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Performer 
Producer Ed Morrish
Production Company BBC
The Head 
Producer Colin Anderson
Production Company BBC Radio 7
Performer 
Producer Claire Bartlett
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Slyme 
Producer Dirk Maggs
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Sam Hoyle
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Frank 
Producer Gary Brown
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Tremouille 
Producer Lucy Armitage
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Claire Jones
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Hutton 
Producer Emma Harding
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Guy Fawkes 
Producer Julia Mckenzie
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Scarecrow 
Producer Nadia Molinari
Production Company BBC Radio Drama
Captain le Clerc/Tony Savage 
Producer Katie Tyrrell
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Paul Hamilton 
Producer Ed Morrish
Production Company BBC Radio 2
Sylvester Halloran 
Producer Lucy Armitage
Production Company Tiger Aspect
Ken 
Producer Sally Avens
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Keith 
Producer Steven Canny
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Contributor 
Producer Steven Canny
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Lucy Armitage
Production Company BBC Radio 2/Perfectly Normal Productions
Andrew 
Producer Gary Brown
Production Company BBC Radio
Son 
Producer Jim Poyser
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Jeff 
Producer Lianne Coop
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Paul Whitehouse
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Guest 
Producer Alison Vernon Smith
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Ben Huxley 
Producer Dirk Maggs
Production Company BBC World Service
Dr Southwell 
Producer Gus Beattie
Production Company BBC Radio 4/The Comedy Unit
Dean the Dwarf 
Producer Tom Hooper
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Jimmy 
Producer Sally Harrison
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Himself 
Producer Julia McKenzie
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer David Tyler
Production Company BBC Radio 4/Pozzitive
Willy Gaulthier-Villar/LeRolle/Ravel 
Producer Emma Harding
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Various 
Producer Steven Canny
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Felix 
Producer Claire Jones
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Darren 
Producer Liz Anstee
Production Company CPL/ BBC Radio 4
Guest 
Producer Roz Pound
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Performer 
Producer Tilusha Ghelani
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Performer 
Producer Claire Jones
Production Company BBC Radio 4
Narrator 
Producer Neil Varley
Production Company BBC Radio 3
Behemoth 
Producer Sasha Yevtushenko
Production Company BBC Radio 3

Book