Sonia Allam

Theatre, Film and TV Adam Maskell (TFTV), +44 (0)20 7393 4316 Email Adam Maskell (TFTV)

CV

TV

Casting Director 

Producer Josh Hyams
Director Justin Hardy
RAW TV for Nat Geo
Producer Jim Greayer
October Films for CNN
Producer Amy Foster
RAW TV for Nat Geo
Producer Jonathan Davenport
Director Stuart Jones
Discovery ID
Producer Thomas Latter
Director Lewis Albrow
Discovery ID
Producer Jonathan Davenport
Director Richard Turley
Discovery ID
Producer Jonathan Davenport
Director Jonathan Davenport
Discovery ID
Producer Ian Dray / Steve Murphy
Director Ian Dray
Discovery ID
Producer Johann Insanally
Director Various
RAW TV for Nat Geo
Producer Marie McDonald
Director Noddy Davidson
Comedy Unit for CBBC
Director Alexandra Lacey
Raw TV
Producer Sam Ward
Director Tony Dow
BBC Studios
Producer Amy Lee-Jones
Director Jim Greayer
October Films for Discovery ID
Producer Elaine Sperber
Director Dez McCarthy
Zodiak for CBBC
Producer Thomas Latter
Director Fergus Colville
October Films for Discovery ID
Producer Max Yeoman
Director Luke Bellis
Mindseye
Producer David Collier
Director Reza Moradi
CBBC

Associate Casting Director 

Producer Nadia Jaynes
Director Gilles Bannier
Buccaneer Media / ITV
Producer James Dean
Director James Strong
BBC / Two Brothers Pics
Producer Tom Mullens
Director Richard Laxton
BBC / New Pictures
Producer John Griffin
Director Borkur Sigthorsson
BBC / Two Brothers Pics
Producer Matthew Bird
Director Paul Andrew Williams
Two Brothers Pictures
Producer Eliza Mellor
Director Sam Donovan
Two Brothers Pictures
Producer Christine Healey
Director Birgitte Staermose
Starz / New Pictures
Producer David Thompson
Director Bill Nicholson
Origin Pictures
Producer Aleem Khan
Director Carissa Hope
Two Brothers Pictures
Producer Jim Greayer
Director Jim Greayer
October films for C5
Producer Rachel Ablett
Director Rachel Ablett
Zeppatron for BBC
Producer Gill Isles
Director MacKenzie Crook
Channel X North
Producer Simon Lipton
Director Vadim Jean
Dancing Ledge Productions
Producer Matthew Mulot
Director Simon Delaney
Spelthorne Community TV for Sky Arts
Producer Gareth Edwards
Director Richard Bowden
BBC
Producer Ben Sullivan
Director Peter Lydon
Mindseye
Producer Debbie Pisani
Director Martin Dennis
Open Mike Productions
Producer Teddy Leifer
Director Sam Leifer
ITV2
Producer Sam Pinnell
Director Al Campbell
Fudge Park/Bwark for E4
Producer Elaine Sperber
Director Dez McCarthy
Zodiak for CBBC
Producer Steve Murphy
Director Thomas Latter
October Films for Discovery ID
Producer David Collier
Director Delyth Thomas
CBBC
Producer Naomi De Pear
Director Will Sharpe
Kudos for C4
Producer Hereward Pelling
Director Thomas Latter
October Films
Producer Paul Schlesinger
Director Ian Fitzgibbon
Hatrick for ITV / Discovery ID
Producer Marcus Mortimer
Director Al Campbell
Big Bear for C4
Producer Rupert majendie
Director James de Frond
Leftbank for Comedy Central
Producer Catherine Gosling-Fuller
Director Sacha Ransome
BBC Scotland
Producer Kate Crowther
Director Ben Palmer
Big Talk for C4
Producer Mark Talbot
Director Ben Taylor
Hatrick for C4
Eva
Producer Ben Reid
Director Ben Reid
Channel 5
Producer Seb Barwell
Director Ben Kellett
Roughcut for Comedy Central
Producer Stefano Moses
Director O.T Fagbenle
Luti Media for C4
Producer Charlie Philips
Director Jono Hunter
MIndseye
Producer Tim Allsop
Director Paul G Raymond
Spelthorne Community TV
Producer Geoff Atkinson
Director Michael Cummings
Vera for BBC 4
Producer Gareth Edwards
Director Matt Lipsey
BBC
Producer Bryan Kirkwood
Director Various
Lime Pictures C4
Producer Tim Compton
Director Jordan Hogg
Disney
Producer David Collier
Director Chloe Thomas
CBBC
Producer Teddy Leifer
Director Sam Leifer
ITV 2
Producer Catherine Gosling-Fuller
Director Simon Hynd
BBC Scotland
Producer Adam Tandy
Director MacKenzie Crook
Channel X for BBC
Producer Emma Lawson
Director Paul Murphy
Roughcut for BBC
Producer Sam Pinnell
Director Al Campbell
Bwark for E4
Producer Jonathan Wolfman
Director Jermaine Julien
CBBC
Producer Steve Murphy
Director Tom Keeling
October Films for Discovery ID
Producer Elaine Cameron
Director Matt Lipsey
Hartswood Films for BBC
Producer Jenna Jones
Director Luke Snellin
Leftbank for ITV
Director Al Campell
Writer Benedict Murray
Tom Boy Films

Assistant Casting Director 

Producer Gillian Pachter /Steve Murphy
Director Various
October Studios

Film

Associate Casting Director 

Producer Steve Murphy
Director Tom Keeling
October Films

Casting Director 

Producer Lara Greenway
Director Jermain Julien
Brave Soldier Films
Producer Georgia Woolley
Director Matt Cooper
Villager Films
Producer Alexandra Blue
Director Carolina Giammetta
BFI & Creative England
Producer Ben Fower
Director Ben Fower
Wolf Whistle Films